NC MegaMuscle                  ncmegamuscle.com
GK Classic Results 

 GK Classic Championships 

2014 GK Classic Championships 
Bodybuilding-Bikini-Figure-Physique Championships, 02 August 2014 
Northern High School, Durham, NC 27712
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil
§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§

Women's Teenager Bikini
1st  Brianna Mincey    

Men's Teenager 17 - 19
2nd  Troy Athan
1st  Austin Burke
                                                                                                                         View Judges Score Sheet
Men's Novice Under 175
1st  Brandon Palmer

Men's Novice 175 & Over
4th  Bennett Barnes
3rd  Jay Siler
2nd  Sheralton Chavis
1st  Brady Hopper

Men's Over All Novice - Brady Hopper

Men's Masters Physique 40 +
2nd  Rob Rowland
1st  Jeffery Croom

Women's Masters Bikini 40 & Over
2nd  Colleen Claffey - Velez
1st  Iris Reese

Women's Masters Figure 40 & Over
2nd  Barnanne Creech
1st  Lisa Crosslin

Women's Masters Figure 35 - 39
1st  Leigh King

Women's Over All Masters Figure - Lisa Crosslin

Men's Masters 60 +
1st  John Hobbs

Men's Masters 50 +
2nd  John Hobbs
1st  David Barnhardt

Men's Masters 40 - 49
4th  Brandon Palmer
3rd  Nick Athan
2nd  Richard Jones
1st  Larry Kidd

Men's Masters 35 - 39
1st  Elliot Grout

Men's Over All Masters - Elliot Grout

Men's Physique Short 5' 7" & Under
2nd  Jeffery Croom
1st  Zavier Watson

Men's PhysiqueTall Over 5' 10"
8th  Christopher Jones
7th  Garrett Ford
6th  James D'Alessio    
5th  Cid Piol
4th  Torri Tillman
3rd  John Deluca
2nd  Chance Hayes
1st  Todd Sanders

Men's Over All Open Physique - Todd Sanders

Women's Physique Short 5' 5" & Under
1st  Raechel Higgins    

Women's Over All Open Physique - Raechel Higgins
        
Women's Open Bikini Short 5' 4" & Under [Class A]
3rd  Julianne Knox
2nd  Iris Reese
1st  Kelly Lozano

Women's Open Bikini Tall Over 5' 6" [Class C]
5th  Sherri Smith
4th  Marisa Winfield
3th  Colleen Claffet - Velez
2nd  Paula Crowley
1st  Danielle McCaskill

Women's Over All Open Bikini - Danielle McCaskill

Women's Open Figure Short 5' 4" & Under [Class A]
2nd  Barbara Sanders
1st  Lisa Crosslin

Women's Open Figure Tall Over 5' 6" [Class C]
1st  Leigh King

Women's Over All Open Figure - Lisa Crosslin

Men's Lightweight 145 - Under 165lbs
1st  Elliot Grout

Men's Middleweight 165 - Under 185lbs
1st  Brad Self

Men's LightHeavyweight 185 - Under 200lbs
5th  Adam Upton
4th  John Hobbs
3rd  Jay Siler
2nd  Richard Jones
1st  Larry Kidd

Men's Heavyweight 200lbs & Over
1st  Brady Hopper

Men's Over All Open - Elliot Grout

Men's Most Entertaining Routine
John Hobbs

Men's Best Poser
Brady Hopper

Women's Most Entertaining Routine
Raechel Higgins

Women's Best Poser    
Raechel Higgins

A very special Thank You to:
Guest Posers: Michael Brodway & Phil Farmer

Sponsors & Vendors: Velocity Health & Fitness, Xpert Nutrition, J. Chiamani Skin Bronzing,
Conscious Creations - Justice Starr, Team Outlaw - Rock Harris & Shane Bell,
S.W.A.B Fitness - Veronica Paylor & Mu Omega Psi Fraternity Inc. - Tre'Quan Holman. 

Masters of Ceremony: Chill Will Lynch

Head Judge: Narva Daniels

Judging panel: Bobby Boyd, Tiffany Delano, Joseph Sumpter III, Ceyonne Jones, Rock Harris, Sonya Davis & Jerry Garner.

Statistician: Tami Prager

Expediter: Veronica Paylor & Kellie Murphy

Award Presenters: Veronica Paylor & Lisa Jones

Music and Lights: Josh Shipman, Karisma & Tyler McNeil

Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil

                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Back to Top

 

2013 GK Classic Championships 
Bodybuilding-Bikini-Figure-Physique Championships, 03 August 2013 
Northern High School, Durham, NC 27712
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil
§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§

Men Novice Under 175lbs
1st Elliot Arnold Men Novice Overall: Elliot Arnold                      View Judges scores here

Women Masters Figure 40 & Over
3rd Barnanne Creech                              For photos of the show contact: Rob@hhphotographix.com 

2nd Bridget Caulder                                 or visit www.hhphotographix.com
1st Kenya Huger                                      For video of the show contact: NiaNilesProduction1964@yahoo.com
           
Women Masters Figure 35 - 39
1st Mitzi Flagler
           
Women Masters Figure Overall: Mitzi Flagler
           

Women Open Figure Over 5'4" to 5'6" - Medium
1st Lisa Jones
           
Women Open Figure Over 5'6" - Tall
1st Mitzi Flagler
           
Women Open Figure Overall: Lisa Jones

Women Masters Bodybuilding 40+
1st Dawn Skelton
           
Women Masters Bodybuilding Overall: Dawn Skelton

Men Masters 50+
1st Clark Fischer
           
Men Masters 40 – 49
5th Dexter Long
4th Darnell Briggs
3rd Tim Rose
2nd Richard Jones
1st Kesh Maciulis
           
Men Masters 35 – 39
1st Lukie Fowler
           
Men Masters Overall: Kesh Maciulis

Women Physique 5'5" & Under - Short
3rd Raechel Higgins           
2nd MG Rodgers
1st Karon Johnson
           
Women Physique Over 5'5" - Tall
3rd Dawn Skelton           
2nd Robin Hayes
1st Patricia Church
           
Women Physique Overall: Patricia Church

Men Physique Over 5'7" - Tall
3rd Scott Odom
2nd Elliot Arnold
1st Marcus House
           
Men Physique Overall: Marcus House

Women Bikini 5' 5" & Under - Short
1st Blair Howell
           
Women Bikini Over 5'5" - Tall
2nd Paula Crowley
1st Sonya Meheux
           
Women Bikini Overall: Sonya Meheux

Women Heavyweight Over 130lbs
1st Robin Hayes
Women Open Overall: Robin Hayes

Men Bantamweight Under 145lbs
1st Walter Paz

           
Men Lightweight 145lbs - Under 165lbs
2nd Rashad Tyler
1st Matt Keith
           
Men Middleweight 165 - Under 185lbs
6th Jay Lloyd           
5th Darnell Briggs
4th Richard Jones
3rd Tim Rose
2nd Jeremy Page
1st Jason Haile
           
Men Light heavyweight 185 - Under 200lbs
3rd Dexter Long
2nd Clark Fischer
1st Lukie Fowler
           
Men Heavyweight 200lbs & Over
2nd Sean Spicer           
1st Kesh Maciulis
           
Men Open Overall: Jason Haile


Specialty Awards
Women Best Poser: Patricia Church
Women Most Entertaining Routine: Patricia Church
Men Best Poser: Jason Haile
Men Most Entertaining Routine: Kesh Maciulis

A very special Thank You to:
Guest Posers: Michael Brodway and Shelton Finch
Sponsors: J. Chiamani Skin Bronzing, Velocity Health & Fitness, Max Muscle Sports Nutrition, Ceyonne Jones Fitness, Xpert Nutrition, Fit Chik 4 Life and Kelley Spence.
Masters of Ceremony: Chill Will Lynch
Head Judge: Narva Daniels
Judging panel: Bobby Boyd, Tiffany Delano, Joseph Sumpter III, Ceyonne Jones, Damian Fisher, Sonya Davis and Jerry Garner.
Statistician: Tami Prager
Expediter: Veronica Paylor
Award Presenters: Veronica Paylor and Nicholas Padilla
Music: Tyler McNeil
Lighting: Lanetta Bowser
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil

For photos of the show contact: Rob@hhphotographix.com
For video of the show contact: NiaNilesProduction1964@yahoo.com
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Back to Top

2012 GK Classic Championships 
Bodybuilding-Bikini-Figure-Physique Championships, 11 August 2012 
Northern High School, Durham, NC 27712
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil
§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§

Men Teenager 17 – 19
4th Josh Doughty
3rd Christopher Martin                                
For Photos visit Robert Thomas Photography
2nd Garrett Sharpe                                     
For video of the show contact: NiaNilesProduction1964@yahoo.com
1st Max Hernandez

Men Teenager Overall: Max Hernandez

Men Novice Under 175lbs
3rd Tyler Taylor
2nd Larry Mirabile
1st Jason Haile

Men Novice 175lbs & Over
2nd Joshua Rogers
1st Glenn Moraven

Men Novice Overall: Jason Haile

Men Junior 175lbs & Over
3rd Joshua Rogers
2nd Glenn Moraven
1st Max Hernandez

Men Junior Overall: Max Hernandez

Women Masters Figure 50 & Over
1st Kaye Brooks

Women Masters Figure 40 - 49
3rd Kenya Huger
2nd Florence Smith
1st LeeAnn Dillon

Women Masters Figure 35 - 39
1st Margie Evans

Women Masters Figure Overall: LeeAnn Dillon

Women Open Figure 5'5" & Under - Short
4th Athea Phillips
3rd Oliva Boles
2nd LeeAnn Dillon
1st Amy Kleist

Women Open Figure Over 5'5" - Tall
3rd Leigh King
2nd Sandra Copra
1st Amanda Couch

Women Open Figure Overall: Amy Kleist

Women Novice Bodybuilding
1st Tammy Crowley-DeLoach

Women Masters Bodybuilding 50+
1st Shirley Minter-Smith

Women Masters Bodybuilding 40 - 49
1st Tammy Crowley-DeLoach

Women Masters Bodybuilding Overall: Shirley Minter-Smith

Men Masters 50+
1st Scott King

Men Masters 40 - 49
5th Rodney Cates
4th Jerome King
3rd Richard Jones
2nd Ray Adonay
1st Myron Holmes

Men Masters Overall: Myron Holmes

Women Physique 5'5" & Under - Short
1st Tammy Crowley-DeLoach

Women Physique Over 5'5" - Tall
2nd Dawn Skelton
1st Kristi Williams

Women Physique Overall: Kristi Williams

Men Physique 5'7" & Under - Short
2nd Matt Hubble
1st Jason Small

Men Physique Over 5'7" - Tall
5th Detron Phillips
4th Glenn Moraven
3rd Uniko Carson
2nd Jerome King
1st Bobby Anderson

Men Physique Overall: Jason Small

Women Bikini 5' 5" & Under - Short
1st LeeAnn Dillon

Women Bikini Over 5'5" - Tall
2nd Paula Crowley
1st Christy Hudson

Women Bikini Overall: LeeAnn Dillon

Women Lightweight Under 115lbs
1st Shirley Minter-Smith

Women Heavyweight Over 130lbs
1st Kristi Williams

Women Open Overall: Kristi Williams

Men Lightweight Under 165lbs
4th Kenneth Smith
3rd Chris Ford
2nd Elliot Grout
1st Myron Holmes

Men Middleweight 165 - Under 185lbs
5th Richard Jones
4th Max Hernandez
3rd Jason Haile
2nd Ray Adonay
1st Shelton Finch

Men Light heavyweight 165 - Under 200lbs
1st Joshua Rogers

Men Heavyweight 200lbs & Over
1st Scott King

Men Open Overall: Shelton Finch


Specialty Awards
Women Best Poser: Tammy Crowley-DeLoach
Women Most Entertaining Routine: Shirley Minter-Smith
Men Best Poser: Ray Adonay
Men Most Entertaining Routine: Scott King

A very special Thank You to:
Guest Poser: David Mondragon
Old School Bodybuilders: Van Anthony, Thurman Campbell, Nicholas Padilla, Ceyonne Jones, Chill Will Lynch, Gloria Knight-McNeil & Veronica Paylor.
Sponsors: J. Chiamani Skin Bronzing, Velocity Health & Fitness, BEE FIT, Ceyonne Jones Fitness, Flowers by Gary and Iris Ferrell-Holmes Body Natural Personal Fitness Training.
Masters of Ceremony: Chill Will Lynch and Chris Dixon
Head Judge: Narva Daniels
Judging panel: Martinez Hagans, Bobby Boyd, Ceyonne Jones, Nicholas Padilla, Sonya Davis, Joseph Sumpter III and Jerry Garner.
Statistician: Tami Prager
Expediter: Veronica Paylor and Justice Starr
Award Presenters: Veronica Paylor, Van Anthony, Thurman Campbell, Tiffany Delano and Randy Batts
Music: Karisma McNeil
Lighting: Lanetta Bowser
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil

For Photos visit Robert Thomas Photography
For video of the show contact: NiaNilesProduction1964@yahoo.com
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Back to Top

 2011 GK Classic Championships 
Bodybuilding-Bikini-Figure-Physique Championships, 25 June 2011 
Northern High School, Durham, NC 27712
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil
§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§

Men’s Teenager 13 – 16
1st Skyler Smith

Men’s Teenager 17 – 19
1st Joshua Rogers

Men’s Teenager Overall: Skyler Smith

Men’s Novice Under 175lbs
2nd Thomas Fischer                                      For Photos visit Robert Thomas Photography
1st David Mondragon

Men’s Novice 175lbs & Over
2nd Jerome King
1st Fred Crider III

Men’s Novice Overall: David Mondragon

Women’s Masters Figure 40 & Over
2nd Florence Smith
1st Michele Sarrecchia

Women’s Masters Figure 35 - 39
1st Crystal Lykins

Women’s Masters Figure Overall: Crystal Lykins

Women’s Open Figure Under5'5" - Short
4th Ashley Higgins
3rd Michele Sarrecchia
2nd Althea Phillips
1st January Severini

Women’s Open Figure 5'5" & Over - Tall
1st Leigh King

Women’sOpen Figure Overall: January Severini

Men’s Masters 50 & Over
2nd Michael Flood
1st Clark Fischer

Men’s Masters 40 - 49
5th Jerome King
4th Joseph Bumbrey
3rd Kenneth Smith
2nd Darnell Briggs
1st Kestutis Maciulis

Men’s Masters 35 - 39
1st Melvin Perry

Men’s Masters Overall: Kestutis Maciulis

Women’s Bikini Under 5'5"
2nd Margie Evans
1st January Severini

Women’s Bikini 5'5" & Over
1st Danielle LaPerriere

Women’s Bikini Overall: January Severini

Women’s Middleweight 115 - Under 130lbs
2nd Clara Irurida
1st Andrea White

Women’s Overall: Andrea White

Men’s Lightweight Under 165lbs
5th Darnell Briggs
4th Melvin Perry
3rd Brandon Edmunson
2nd David Mondragon
1st Elliot Grout

Men’s Middleweight 165 - Under 185lbs
3rd Kenneth Smith
2nd Thomas Fischer
1st Shelton Finch

Men’s Light heavyweight 165 - Under 200lbs
2nd Jerome King
1st Clark Fischer

Men’s Heavyweight 200lbs & Over
1st Kestutis Maciulis

Men’s Open Overall: Shelton Finch

Specialty Awards
Women’s Best Poser: Andrea White
Women’s Most Entertaining Routine: Andrea White
Men’s Best Poser: Shelton Finch
Men’s Most Entertaining Routine: Kestutis Maciulis

A Very Special Thank You to:
Guest Posers: Thurman Campbell, Chill Will Lynch & Crystal Lykins
Sponsors: Velocity Fitness
Master of Ceremony: Chill Will Lynch
Head Judge: Navra Daniels
Judging panel: Robert Herring, Tami Prager, Joseph Sumpter III, Ceyonne Jones and Jerry Garner
Expediter: Veronica Paylor & Myron Holmes
Award Presenters: Heidi Lassiter, Kymb Taylor and Nicholas Padilla
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil

For Photos visit 
Robert Thomas Photography
 
                                                                                                                                                            Back to Top

 

GK Classic Overall Champions 
Bodybuilding-Bikini-Figure-Physique
§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§

2014
Men Novice Bodybuilding Champion: Brady Hopper
Women Masters Figure Champion: Lisa Crosslin
Men Masters Bodybuilding Champion: Elliot Grout
Men Physique Champion: Todd Sanders
Women Physique Champion: Raechel Higgins
Women Bikini Champion: Danielle McCaskill
Women Open Figure Champion: Lisa Crosslin
Men Open Bodybuilding Champion: Elliot Grout


2013
Men Novice Bodybuilding Champion: Elliot Arnold
Women Masters Figure Champion: Mitzi Flagler
Women Open Figure Champion: Lisa Jones
Women Masters Bodybuilding Champion: Dawn Skelton
Men Masters Bodybuilding Champion: Kesh Maciulis
Women Physique Champion: Patricia Church
Men Physique Champion: Marcus House
Women Bikini Champion: Sonya Meheux
Women Open Bodybuilding Champion: Robin Hayes
Men Open Bodybuilding Champion: Jason Haile


2012

Men Teenager Bodybuilding Champion: Max Hernandez
Men Novice Bodybuilding Champion: Jason Haile
Men Junior Bodybuilding Champion: Max Hernandez
Women Masters Figure Champion: LeeAnn Dillon
Women Open Figure Champion: Amy Kleist
Women Novice Bodybuilding Champion: Tammy Crowley-DeLoach
Women Masters Bodybuilding Champion: Shirley Minter-Smith
Men Masters Bodybuilding Champion: Myron Holmes
Women Physique Champion: Kristi Williams
Men Physique Champion: Jason Small
Women Bikini Champion: LeeAnn Dillon
Women Open Bodybuilding Champion: Kristi Williams
Men Open Bodybuilding Champion: Shelton Finch

2011
Men Teenager Champion: Skyler Smith
Men Novice Champion: David Mondragon
Women Masters Figure Champion: Crystal Lykins
Men Master Champion: Kestutis Maciulis
Women Open Figure Champion: January Severini
Women Bikini Champion: January Severini
Women Open Champion: Andrea White
Men Open Champion: Shelton Finch

2010
Teenage Champion: David Fryar
Men Novice Champion: Chase Betts
Figure Masters Champion: Angela Barnhill
Figure Open Champion: Dr. Regina Norris
Women Master Champion: Shirley Minter-Smith
Men Masters Champion: Robert Herring
Women Open Champion: Shirley Minter-Smith
Men Open Champion: Robert Herring

2009
Teenage Champion: Max Hernandez
Men Novice Champion: Elliot Grout
Figure Champion: Justice Starr
Figure Masters Champion: Joyce Alston
Men Masters Champion: Joe Sumpter III
Women Masters Champion: Toni Warrick
Women Open Champion: Toni Warrick
Men Open Champion: Joe Sumpter III

2008
Teenage Champion: Joshua Swygart
Men Novice Champion: Joshua Swygart
Men Masters Champion: Gerald Allen
Women Masters Champion: Evelyn Davis-Russell
Women Open Champion: Evelyn Davis-Russell
Figure Open Champion: Melanie Silino
Men Open Champion: Gerald Allen

                                                                                                                                                             Back to Top
Website Builder