NC MegaMuscle                  ncmegamuscle.com
GK Classic Results 

 GK Classic Championships 

2013 GK Classic Championships 
Bodybuilding-Bikini-Figure-Physique Championships, 03 August 2013 
Northern High School, Durham, NC 27712
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil
§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§

Men Novice Under 175lbs
1st Elliot Arnold Men Novice Overall: Elliot Aronold                      View Judges scores here

Women Masters Figure 40 & Over
3rd Barnanne Creech                              For photos of the show contact: Rob@hhphotographix.com 

2nd Bridget Caulder                                 or visit www.hhphotographix.com
1st Kenya Huger                                      For video of the show contact: NiaNilesProduction1964@yahoo.com
           
Women Masters Figure 35 - 39
1st Mitzi Flagler
           
Women Masters Figure Overall: Mitzi Flagler
           

Women Open Figure Over 5'4" to 5'6" - Medium
1st Lisa Jones
           
Women Open Figure Over 5'6" - Tall
1st Mitzi Flagler
           
Women Open Figure Overall: Lisa Jones

Women Masters Bodybuilding 40+
1st Dawn Skelton
           
Women Masters Bodybuilding Overall: Dawn Skelton

Men Masters 50+
1st Clark Fischer
           
Men Masters 40 – 49
5th Dexter Long
4th Darnell Briggs
3rd Tim Rose
2nd Richard Jones
1st Kesh Maciulis
           
Men Masters 35 – 39
1st Lukie Fowler
           
Men Masters Overall: Kesh Maciulis

Women Physique 5'5" & Under - Short
3rd Raechel Higgins           
2nd MG Rodgers
1st Karon Johnson
           
Women Physique Over 5'5" - Tall
3rd Dawn Skelton           
2nd Robin Hayes
1st Patricia Church
           
Women Physique Overall: Patricia Church

Men Physique Over 5'7" - Tall
3rd Scott Odom
2nd Elliot Arnold
1st Marcus House
           
Men Physique Overall: Marcus House

Women Bikini 5' 5" & Under - Short
1st Blair Howell
           
Women Bikini Over 5'5" - Tall
2nd Paula Crowley
1st Sonya Meheux
           
Women Bikini Overall: Sonya Meheux

Women Heavyweight Over 130lbs
1st Robin Hayes
Women Open Overall: Robin Hayes

Men Bantamweight Under 145lbs
1st Walter Paz

           
Men Lightweight 145lbs to Under 165lbs
2nd Rashad Tyler
1st Matt Keith
           
Men Middleweight 165 - Under 185lbs
6th Jay Lloyd           
5th Darnell Briggs
4th Richard Jones
3rd Tim Rose
2nd Jeremy Page
1st Jason Haile
           
Men Light heavyweight 185 - Under 200lbs
3rd Dexter Long
2nd Clark Fischer
1st Lukie Fowler
           
Men Heavyweight 200lbs and Over
2nd Sean Spicer           
1st Kesh Maciulis
           
Men Open Overall: Jason Haile


Specialty Awards
Women Best Poser: Patricia Church
Women Most Entertaining Routine: Patricia Church
Men Best Poser: Jason Haile
Men Most Entertaining Routine: Kesh Maciulis

A very special Thank You to:
Guest Posers: Michael Brodway and Shelton Finch
Sponsors: J. Chiamani Skin Bronzing, Velocity Health & Fitness, Max Muscle Sports Nutrition, Ceyonne Jones Fitness, Xpert Nutrition, Fit Chik 4 Life and Kelley Spence.
Masters of Ceremony: Chill Will Lynch
Head Judge: Narva Daniels
Judging panel: Bobby Boyd, Tiffany Delano, Joseph Sumpter III, Ceyonne Jones, Damian Fisher, Sonya Davis and Jerry Garner.
Statistician: Tami Prager
Expediter: Veronica Paylor
Award Presenters: Veronica Paylor and Nicholas Padilla
Music: Tyler McNeil
Lighting: Lanetta Bowser
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil

For photos of the show contact: Rob@hhphotographix.com
For video of the show contact: NiaNilesProduction1964@yahoo.com
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Back to Top

2012 GK Classic Championships 
Bodybuilding-Bikini-Figure-Physique Championships, 11 August 2012 
Northern High School, Durham, NC 27712
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil
§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§

Men Teenager 17 – 19
4th Josh Doughty
3rd Christopher Martin                                
For Photos visit Robert Thomas Photography
2nd Garrett Sharpe                                     
For video of the show contact: NiaNilesProduction1964@yahoo.com
1st Max Hernandez

Men Teenager Overall: Max Hernandez

Men Novice Under 175lbs
3rd Tyler Taylor
2nd Larry Mirabile
1st Jason Haile

Men Novice 175lbs & Over
2nd Joshua Rogers
1st Glenn Moraven

Men Novice Overall: Jason Haile

Men Junior 175lbs and Over
3rd Joshua Rogers
2nd Glenn Moraven
1st Max Hernandez

Men Junior Overall: Max Hernandez

Women Masters Figure 50 & Over
1st Kaye Brooks

Women Masters Figure 40 – 49
3rd Kenya Huger
2nd Florence Smith
1st LeeAnn Dillon

Women Masters Figure 35 - 39
1st Margie Evans

Women Masters Figure Overall: LeeAnn Dillon

Women Open Figure 5'5" & Under - Short
4th Athea Phillips
3rd Oliva Boles
2nd LeeAnn Dillon
1st Amy Kleist

Women Open Figure Over 5'5" - Tall
3rd Leigh King
2nd Sandra Copra
1st Amanda Couch

Women Open Figure Overall: Amy Kleist

Women Novice Bodybuilding
1st Tammy Crowley-DeLoach

Women Masters Bodybuilding 50+
1st Shirley Minter-Smith

Women Masters Bodybuilding 40 to 49
1st Tammy Crowley-DeLoach

Women Masters Bodybuilding Overall: Shirley Minter-Smith

Men Masters 50+
1st Scott King

Men Masters 40 – 49
5th Rodney Cates
4th Jerome King
3rd Richard Jones
2nd Ray Adonay
1st Myron Holmes

Men Masters Overall: Myron Holmes

Women Physique 5'5" & Under - Short
1st Tammy Crowley-DeLoach

Women Physique Over 5'5" - Tall
2nd Dawn Skelton
1st Kristi Williams

Women Physique Overall: Kristi Williams

Men Physique 5'7" & Under - Short
2nd Matt Hubble
1st Jason Small

Men Physique Over 5'7" - Tall
5th Detron Phillips
4th Glenn Moraven
3rd Uniko Carson
2nd Jerome King
1st Bobby Anderson

Men Physique Overall: Jason Small

Women Bikini 5' 5" & Under - Short
1st LeeAnn Dillon

Women Bikini Over 5'5" - Tall
2nd Paula Crowley
1st Christy Hudson

Women Bikini Overall: LeeAnn Dillon

Women Lightweight Under 115lbs
1st Shirley Minter-Smith

Women Heavyweight Over 130lbs
1st Kristi Williams

Women Open Overall: Kristi Williams

Men Lightweight Under 165lbs
4th Kenneth Smith
3rd Chris Ford
2nd Elliot Grout
1st Myron Holmes

Men Middleweight 165 - Under 185lbs
5th Richard Jones
4th Max Hernandez
3rd Jason Haile
2nd Ray Adonay
1st Shelton Finch

Men Light heavyweight 165 - Under 200lbs
1st Joshua Rogers

Men Heavyweight 200lbs and Over
1st Scott King

Men Open Overall: Shelton Finch


Specialty Awards
Women Best Poser: Tammy Crowley-DeLoach
Women Most Entertaining Routine: Shirley Minter-Smith
Men Best Poser: Ray Adonay
Men Most Entertaining Routine: Scott King

A very special Thank You to:
Guest Poser: David Mondragon
Old School Bodybuilders: Van Anthony, Thurman Campbell, Nicholas Padilla, Ceyonne Jones, Chill Will Lynch, Gloria Knight-McNeil & Veronica Paylor.
Sponsors: J. Chiamani Skin Bronzing, Velocity Health & Fitness, BEE FIT, Ceyonne Jones Fitness, Flowers by Gary and Iris Ferrell-Holmes Body Natural Personal Fitness Training.
Masters of Ceremony: Chill Will Lynch and Chris Dixon
Head Judge: Narva Daniels
Judging panel: Martinez Hagans, Bobby Boyd, Ceyonne Jones, Nicholas Padilla, Sonya Davis, Joseph Sumpter III and Jerry Garner.
Statistician: Tami Prager
Expediter: Veronica Paylor and Justice Starr
Award Presenters: Veronica Paylor, Van Anthony, Thurman Campbell, Tiffany Delano and Randy Batts
Music: Karisma McNeil
Lighting: Lanetta Bowser
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil

For Photos visit Robert Thomas Photography
For video of the show contact: NiaNilesProduction1964@yahoo.com
                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Back to Top

 2011 GK Classic Championships 
Bodybuilding-Bikini-Figure-Physique Championships, 25 June 2011 
Northern High School, Durham, NC 27712
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil
§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§

Men’s Teenager 13 – 16
1st Skyler Smith

Men’s Teenager 17 – 19
1st Joshua Rogers

Men’s Teenager Overall: Skyler Smith

Men’s Novice Under 175lbs
2nd Thomas Fischer                                      For Photos visit Robert Thomas Photography
1st David Mondragon

Men’s Novice 175lbs & Over
2nd Jerome King
1st Fred Crider III

Men’s Novice Overall: David Mondragon

Women’s Masters Figure 40 & Over
2nd Florence Smith
1st Michele Sarrecchia

Women’s Masters Figure 35 to 39
1st Crystal Lykins

Women’s Masters Figure Overall: Crystal Lykins

Women’s Open Figure Under5'5" - Short
4th Ashley Higgins
3rd Michele Sarrecchia
2nd Althea Phillips
1st January Severini

Women’s Open Figure 5'5" & Over - Tall
1st Leigh King

Women’sOpen Figure Overall: January Severini

Men’s Masters 50 & Over
2nd Michael Flood
1st Clark Fischer

Men’s Masters 40 – 49
5th Jerome King
4th Joseph Bumbrey
3rd Kenneth Smith
2nd Darnell Briggs
1st Kestutis Maciulis

Men’s Masters 35 - 39
1st Melvin Perry

Men’s Masters Overall: Kestutis Maciulis

Women’s Bikini Under 5'5"
2nd Margie Evans
1st January Severini

Women’s Bikini 5'5" & Over
1st Danielle LaPerriere

Women’s Bikini Overall: January Severini

Women’s Middleweight 115 to Under 130lbs
2nd Clara Irurida
1st Andrea White

Women’s Overall: Andrea White

Men’s Lightweight Under 165lbs
5th Darnell Briggs
4th Melvin Perry
3rd Brandon Edmunson
2nd David Mondragon
1st Elliot Grout

Men’s Middleweight 165 - Under 185lbs
3rd Kenneth Smith
2nd Thomas Fischer
1st Shelton Finch

Men’s Light heavyweight 165 - Under 200lbs
2nd Jerome King
1st Clark Fischer

Men’s Heavyweight 200lbs & Over
1st Kestutis Maciulis

Men’s Open Overall: Shelton Finch

Specialty Awards
Women’s Best Poser: Andrea White
Women’s Most Entertaining Routine: Andrea White
Men’s Best Poser: Shelton Finch
Men’s Most Entertaining Routine: Kestutis Maciulis

A Very Special Thank You to:
Guest Posers: Thurman Campbell, Chill Will Lynch & Crystal Lykins
Sponsors: Velocity Fitness
Master of Ceremony: Chill Will Lynch
Head Judge: Navra Daniels
Judging panel: Robert Herring, Tami Prager, Joseph Sumpter III, Ceyonne Jones and Jerry Garner
Expediter: Veronica Paylor & Myron Holmes
Award Presenters: Heidi Lassiter, Kymb Taylor and Nicholas Padilla
Promoter: Gloria Knight-McNeil

For Photos visit 
Robert Thomas Photography
 
                                                                                                                                                            Back to Top

 

GK Classic Overall Champions 
Bodybuilding-Bikini-Figure-Physique
§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§§
2012
Men Teenager Bodybuilding Champion: Max Hernandez
Men Novice Bodybuilding Champion: Jason Haile
Men Junior Bodybuilding Champion: Max Hernandez
Women Masters Figure Champion: LeeAnn Dillon
Women Open Figure Champion: Amy Kleist
Women Novice Bodybuilding Champion: Tammy Crowley-DeLoach
Women Masters Bodybuilding Champion: Shirley Minter-Smith
Men Masters Bodybuilding Champion: Myron Holmes
Women Physique Champion: Kristi Williams
Men Physique Champion: Jason Small
Women Bikini Champion: LeeAnn Dillon
Women Open Bodybuilding Champion: Kristi Williams
Men Open Bodybuilding Champion: Shelton Finch
Women Best Poser: Tammy Crowley-DeLoach
Women Most Entertaining Routine: Shirley Minter-Smith
Men Best Poser: Ray Adonay
Men Most Entertaining Routine: Scott King

2011
Men Teenager Champion: Skyler Smith
Men Novice Champion: David Mondragon
Women Masters Figure Champion: Crystal Lykins
Men Master Champion: Kestutis Maciulis
Women Open Figure Champion: January Severini
Women Bikini Champion: January Severini
Women Open Champion: Andrea White
Men Open Champion: Shelton Finch
Best Female Poser: Andrea White
Most Entertaining Female Routine: Andrea White
Male Best Poser: Shelton Finch
Most Entertaining Male Routine: Kestutis Maciulis

2010
Teenage Champion: David Fryar
Men Novice Champion: Chase Betts
Figure Masters Champion: Angela Barnhill
Figure Open Champion: Dr. Regina Norris
Women Master Champion: Shirley Minter-Smith
Men Masters Champion: Robert Herring
Women Open Champion: Shirley Minter-Smith
Men Open Champion: Robert Herring
Best Female Poser: Shirley Minter-Smith
Best Male Poser: Isadore Morrow Jr.

2009
Teenage Champion: Max Hernandez
Men Novice Champion: Elliot Grout
Figure Champion: Justice Starr
Figure Masters Champion: Joyce Alston
Men Masters Champion: Joe Sumpter III
Women Masters Champion: Toni Warrick
Women Open Champion: Toni Warrick
Men Open Champion: Joe Sumpter III
Best Female Poser: Toni Warrick
Best Male Poser: Joe Sumpter III

2008
Teenage Champion: Joshua Swygart
Men Novice Champion: Joshua Swygart
Men Masters Champion: Gerald Allen
Women Masters Champion: Evelyn Davis-Russell
Women Open Champion: Evelyn Davis-Russell
Figure Open Champion: Melanie Silino
Men Open Champion: Gerald Allen
Best Female Poser: Evelyn Davis-Russell
Best Male Poser: Nigel Edgerton
                                                                                                                                                             Back to Top
Website Builder